Soomi

Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Romanized Name: Miso Soomi
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1989
Weight: 167CM
Height: 47KG
Blood Type: A
EducationKorea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors’ Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design
Cyworldhttp://www.cyworld.com/NE89
Twitterhttp://twitter.com/leesumi00
Company: Core Contents Media

Info:
– Auditioned and won SBS’s “Young Jae Yook Sung Project” in 2001 but never became a trainee.
– Joined and released “Rebloom” with SeeYa in 2009; left SeeYa in 2010.

 

source:naver

taken from:coreclique

credit:naver&coreclique

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: